classes & events schedules

Always contact the individual instructors to confirm dates, times and to register. click on calendar class description for instructors' contact
Loading Events

Events for August 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

28

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

29

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

30

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

31

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

1

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

2

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

3

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

4

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

5

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

6

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

7

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

8

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

9

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

10

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

11

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

12

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

13

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

14

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

15

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

16

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

17

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

18

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

19

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

20

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

21

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

22

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

23

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

24

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

25

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

26

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

27

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

28

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

29

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

30

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

31

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

1

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

2

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

3

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

4

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

5

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

6

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

+ Export Events

get fit

contact fit at (302) 777-4348 for a personal tour