classes & events schedules

Always contact the individual instructors to confirm dates, times and to register. click on calendar class description for instructors' contact
Loading Events

Events for November 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

27

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

28

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

29

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

30

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

31

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

1

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

2

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

3

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

4

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

5

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

6

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

7

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

8

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

9

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

10

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

11

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

12

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

13

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

14

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

15

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

16

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

17

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

18

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

19

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

20

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

21

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

22

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

23

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

24

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

25

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

26

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

27

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

28

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

29

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

30

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

1

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

2

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

3

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

4

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

5

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

6

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

+ Export Events

get fit

contact fit at (302) 777-4348 for a personal tour