Contact the class instructor for more information, to confirm class schedule and to register. 

Loading Events

Events for July 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

30

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

1

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

2

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

3

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

4

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

5

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

6

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

7

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

8

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

9

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

10

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

11

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

12

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

13

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

14

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

15

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

16

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

17

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

18

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

19

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

20

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

21

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

22

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

23

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

24

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

25

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

26

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

27

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Iyengar Yoga – Mondays 9:30 am – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:30 pm – by Audition Only

28

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Body Sculpt – 9:30 am – Group Class

Ballet – 10:00 AM – Group Class

Iyengar Yoga – Tuesdays 5:30 am – Group Class

Turbo Kick – Tuesday 6:00 pm – Group Class

T’ai Chi Curious? – 6:00pm – Group Class

29

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Vinyasa Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group Class

Boxing – 6:00 pm – Group Class

30

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Thursday 9:30 am – Group Class

Yoga for Strong Bones – 11:00 pm – Group Class

Yoga – Slow Flow, Breath, Balance – 6:00 pm – Group Class

Tribal Belly Dance / Tapestry Troupe Rehearsals – 6:00 pm – Level 3

31

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Yin Yang Yoga Flow Class / Vinyasa Yoga – 6:00pm – Group

1

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Turbo Kick – Saturday 9:30 am – Group Class

2

Bridal Bootcamp – by Appointment

Ballroom Dancing – By appointment

Hatha Yoga – 1:00 pm – Group Class

Kundalini Yoga – 3:30 pm – Group Class

+ Export Events

Fit will re-open on June 1 and follow the guidelines set by the governor. We look forward to seeing you!